Epsom Normal Primary School

2020 STAFF LIST

Leadership

Principal – Ateel Sudhakar:  Ext 701

Deputy Principal  Dillon Rungan: Ext 801

Deputy Principal – Gail Colby:  Ext 705

Deputy Principal – Shoba Segar:  Ext 706

Business Manager– John Jacka:  Ext 707

SENIOR SCHOOL: Liaison – Dillon Rungan
PURIRI (Y6)
Y6                   Casey Gilligan, Y6 Team Leader, Rm 1: Ext 801
Y6                   Huda Parvez, Rm 2:  Ext 802
Y6                   Charlotte Priestley, Rm 3:  Ext 803
Y6                   Mohan Wali, Rm 4:  Ext 804

KAURI (Y5)
Y5                   Megan Beattie, Rm 5: Ext 805
Y5                   Niulala Helu, Rm 6:  Ext 806
Y5                   Sonja He, Y5 Team Leader,  Rm 7:  Ext 807
Y5                   Sarah Vlietman, Rm 8:  Ext 808

MIDDLE SCHOOL:
KOWHAI (Y4): Liaison – Justine Singh
Y4                  Carolyn Davison, Rm 9: Ext 809
Y4                  Ryan Abbott, Rm 10:  Ext 810
Y4                  Justine Singh, Y4 Team Leader, Rm 11:  Ext 811
Y4                   Lei Shi, Rm 12:  Ext 812

POHUTUKAWA (Y3): Liaison – Ian Galvan
Y3                   Hayley Morris, Rm 16: Ext 816
Y3                   Ian Galvan Y3 Team Leader, Rm 17:  Ext 817
Y3                   Gabby Robinson, Rm 18:  Ext 818
Y3                   Rowan Hopkins, Rm 19:  Ext 819

JUNIOR SCHOOL: Liaison – Gail Colby
TOTARA (Y2)
Y2                  Paul Grant, Y2 Team LeaderRm 25:  Ext 825
Y2                  Aya Yamashita, Rm 26: Ext 826
Y2                  Tina Jones, Rm 27:  Ext 827
Y2                  Jeremy Kerr, Rm28:  Ext 828

JUNIOR SCHOOL: Liaison – Shoba Segar
MANUKA (NE/Y1)
Y1                  Fiona Lovatt, Rm 20:  Ext 820
Y1                  Catherine Galloway, Rm 21:  Ext 821
Y1                  Georgia Cavanagh, Rm 22:  Ext 822
Y1                  Sarah Jacobs, NE/Y1 Team Leader, Rm 23: Ext 823

MUSIC TEACHER
Sayaka Hughes, Music Room:  Ext 814                 

LIBRARY SPECIALIST
Carolyn Davison: Ext 812             
Sharon Overall:  Ext 805

TEACHER RELEASE
Nicky Johnson
Olwen Thomson
Jessie Jordan

ESOL
Sarah Shephard
Helen Kilgour

SCHOOL SUPPORT – ADMINISTRATION
SCHOOL OFFICE
Enrolments/Principal’s EA
‘Asena Helu: Ext 723

Finance/Administration Assistant
Maree Pearson: Ext 709

Receptionist/Administration Assistant
Nicki Bellotti: Ext 710

Receptionist/Administration Assistant
Amy Patterson: Ext 701

RESOURCES/ICT
Resource Technician / ICT Support
Regina Cooke: Ext 711

SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF
LEARNING
Teacher Aides
Debbie Macintyre
Josephine Chien
Shalini Mathur
Sujata Modak
Sarah Kennely
Priyanka Priyardarsini
Alice Hansen
Nicolette Maddren
Manisha Vij
Elise Rechtschaffen

PROPERTY
Caretaker
Tai Temoana

Assistant Caretaker   
Andrew

Cleaners
Lilian Fascene
Rongo Kirirua
Li Yan Ling
Ete Temoana

STAFFROOM     
Li Yan Ling

LUNCHROOM
Mariam Guan