2018 STAFF LIST

Leadership

Principal – Ateel Sudhakar:  Ext 701

Deputy Principal – Deb Cooke:  Ext 704

Deputy Principal – Gail Colby:  Ext 705

Deputy Principal – Shoba Segar:  Ext 706

School Development Leader Dillon Rungan: Ext 801

Business Manager – John Jacka:  Ext 707

SENIOR SCHOOL: Liaison – Dillon Rungan
PURIRI (Y6)
Y6                   Lei ShiRm 1:  Ext 801
Y6                   Emma-Jane Cladwell, Rm 2:  Ext 802
Y6                   Millie Woodward, Rm 3:  Ext 803
Y6                   Ryan Abbott, Rm 4:  Ext 804

KAURI (Y5)
Y5                   Gabby Robinson, Y5 Team Leader, Rm 8:  Ext 808
Y5                   Sharon Overall, Rm 5:  Ext 805
Y5                   Huda Parvez, Rm 6:  Ext 806
Y5                   Ian Galvan, Rm 7:  Ext 807

MIDDLE SCHOOL: Liaison – Deb Cooke
KOWHAI (Y4)
Y4                  Casey Gilligan, Y4 Team Leader, Rm 9:  Ext 809
Y4                  Millie Rowan, Rm 10:  Ext 810
Y4                  Sonja He, Rm 11:  Ext 811
Y4                  Carolyn Davison, Rm 12:  Ext 812

POHUTUKAWA (Y3)
Y3                    Justine Singh, Y3 Team Leader, Rm 18:  Ext 818
Y3                    Irena Ekens, Rm 16:  Ext 816
Y3                    Makia Gibson, Rm 17:  Ext 817
Y3                    Niulala Helu, Rm  19:  Ext 819

JUNIOR SCHOOL: Liaison – Gail Colby – Year 2
TOTARA (Y2)
Y2                   Paul Grant, Y2 Team Leader, Rm 25:  Ext 825
Y2                   Hayley Morris, Rm 26:  Ext 826
Y2                   Charlotte Priestley, Rm 27:  Ext 827
Y2                   Georgia Cavanagh, Rm 28:  Ext 828

JUNIOR SCHOOL: Liaison – Shoba Segar – NE/Year 1
MANUKA (NE/Y1)
Y1                  Sarah Jacobs, NE/Y1 Team Leader, Rm 23:  Ext 823
Y1                  Fiona Lovatt, Rm 20:  Ext 820
Y1                  Gina Potter, Rm 21:  Ext 821
Y1                  Anita Maletino, Rm 24:  Ext 824
NE/Y1          Sarah Uehara (M, Tu, W) & Sacha Bradley (Th, F)  Awhina: Ext 829

DIRECTOR OF PERFORMING ARTS
Christina-Jo Isdale, Music Room:  Ext 814                  

LIBRARY SPECIALIST
Carolyn Davison: Ext 812             
Sharon Overall:  Ext 805

TEACHER RELEASE
Nicky Johnson
Olwen Thomson

ESOL
Sarah Shephard
Helen Kilgour

SCHOOL SUPPORT – ADMINISTRATION
SCHOOL OFFICE
Enrolments/Principal’s PA
‘Asena Helu: Ext 723

Finance/Administration Assistant
Maree Pearson: Ext 709

Receptionist/Administration Assistant
Nicki Bellotti: Ext 710

Receptionist/Administration Assistant
Amy Patterson: Ext 701

RESOURCES/ICT
Resource Technician / ICT Support
Regina Cooke: Ext 711

SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF
LEARNING
Teacher Aides
Tracey Archer
Josephine Chien
Debbie Macintyre
Shalini Mathur
Sujata Modak                                         

PROPERTY
Caretaker
Tai Temoana

Assistant Caretaker   
Andrew

Cleaners
Lilian Fascene
Rongo Kirirua
Li Yan Ling
Ete Temoana

UNIFORM SHOP
Amy Patterson

STAFFROOM     
Li Yan Ling

LUNCHROOM
Mariam Guan